Time BRA Time ITA sport event venue Italia Team athletes competing today
07:30 - 16:00 12:30 - 21:00 Golf Men's Individual Stroke Play Olympic Golf Course NINO BERTASIO MATTEO MANASSERO
09:00 - 09:50 14:00 - 14:50 Pistol and Rifle Men's 50m Rifle Prone Qualification Olympic Shooting Centre NICCOLÒ CAMPRIANI MARCO DE NICOLO
09:00 - 11:30 14:00 - 16:30 Fencing Foil Team Quarterfinals / M Carioca Arena 3 GIORGIO AVOLA ANDREA CASSARÀ DANIELE GAROZZO
09:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 19:00 Shotgun Women's Skeet Qualification Olympic Shooting Centre DIANA BACOSI CHIARA CAINERO
09:20 - 09:30 14:20 - 14:30 Rowing Lightweight Double Sculls Final B / M Lagoa Stadium MARCELLO MIANI ANDREA MICHELETTI
09:30 - 09:40 14:30 - 14:40 Rowing Pair Final B / W Lagoa Stadium SARA BERTOLASI ALESSANDRA PATELLI
09:30 - 13:00 14:30 - 18:00 Shotgun Men's Skeet Qualification - Day 1 Olympic Shooting Centre LUIGI AGOSTINO LODDE GABRIELE ROSSETTI
09:39 - 10:44 14:39 - 15:44 Archery Individual 1/8 eliminations / M Sambódromo MAURO NESPOLI
10:20 - 11:40 15:20 - 16:40 Water Polo Croatia-Italy /M Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre MATTEO AICARDI MICHAEL ALEXANDRE BODEGAS MARCO DEL LUNGO FRANCESCO DI FULVIO PIETRO FIGLIOLI ANDREA FONDELLI VALENTINO GALLO NICCOLÒ GITTO ALESSANDRO NORA CHRISTIAN PRESCIUTTI NICHOLAS PRESCIUTTI STEFANO TEMPESTI ALESSANDRO VELOTTO
10:46 - 10:57 15:46 - 15:57 Athletics 800m round 1 / M Olympic Stadium GIORDANO BENEDETTI
11:00 - 11:30 16:00 - 16:30 Pistol and Rifle Men's 50m Rifle Prone Finals Olympic Shooting Centre NICCOLÒ CAMPRIANI MARCO DE NICOLO
11:10 - 11:43 16:10 - 16:43 Athletics 10.000m final / W Olympic Stadium VERONICA INGLESE
11:24 - 11:54 16:24 - 16:54 Rowing Men's Four Final A / M Lagoa Stadium MATTEO CASTALDO MATTEO LODO DOMENICO MONTRONE GIUSEPPE VICINO
12:00 - 14:15 17:00 - 19:15 Fencing Foil Team Semifinals / M Carioca Arena 3 GIORGIO AVOLA ANDREA BALDINI ANDREA CASSARÀ DANIELE GAROZZO
12:15 - 14:30 17:15 - 19:30 Pistol and Rifle Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualification - Stage 1 Olympic Shooting Centre RICCARDO MAZZETTI
12:20 - 12:30 17:20 - 17:30 Rowing Lightweight Double Sculls Final C / W Lagoa Stadium LAURA MILANI VALENTINA RODINI
13:05 - 15:20 18:05 - 20:20 Sailing Laser Radial ' Women's One Person Dinghy (Races 7 and 8) Marina da Glória SILVIA ZENNARO
13:05 - 15:30 18:05 - 20:30 Sailing RS:X ' Women's Windsurfer (Race 10-12) Marina da Glória FLAVIA TARTAGLINI
13:05 - 15:35 18:05 - 20:35 Sailing 49er ' Men's Skiff (Races 1-3) Marina da Glória RUGGERO TITA PIETRO ZUCCHETTI
13:05 - 15:35 18:05 - 20:35 Sailing 49er FX ' Women's Skiff (Races 1-3) Marina da Glória FRANCESCA CLAPCICH GIULIA CONTI
13:15 - 15:30 18:15 - 20:30 Sailing Laser ' Men's One Person Dinghy (Races 7-8) Marina da Glória FRANCESCO MARRAI
13:15 - 15:30 18:15 - 20:30 Sailing 470 - Women's Two Person Dinghy (Races 5-6) Marina da Glória ELENA BERTA ALICE SINNO
13:15 - 15:40 18:15 - 20:40 Sailing RS:X ' Men's Windsurfer (Races 10-12) Marina da Glória MATTIA CAMBONI
13:23 - 13:38 18:23 - 18:38 Swimming 50m freestyle heats / W Olympic Aquatics Stadium SILVIA DI PIETRO ERIKA FERRAIOLI
14:30 - 16:10 19:30 - 21:10 Athletics 20km race walk / M Pontal MATTEO GIUPPONI
14:52 - 15:52 19:52 - 20:52 Swimming 1500m freestyle heats / M Olympic Aquatics Stadium GABRIELE DETTI GREGORIO PALTRINIERI
15:00 - 16:00 20:00 - 21:00 Shotgun Women's Skeet Finals Olympic Shooting Centre DIANA BACOSI CHIARA CAINERO
15:00 - 16:45 20:00 - 21:45 Volleyball USA-Italy /W Maracanãzinho NADIA CENTONI CRISTINA CHIRICHELLA ANNA DANESI MONICA DE GENNARO ANTONELLA DEL CORE PAOLA OGECHI EGONU ALESSIA GENNARI MARTINA GUIGGI ELEONORA LO BIANCO ALESSIA ORRO SERENA ORTOLANI MIRIAM FATIME SYLLA
15:15 - 15:52 20:15 - 20:52 Archery Individual quarterfinals / M Sambódromo MAURO NESPOLI
15:30 - 18:30 20:30 - 23:30 Diving 3m Springboard Preliminary / W Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre TANIA CAGNOTTO MARIA MARCONI
15:38 - 16:10 20:38 - 21:10 Swimming 4x100 medley relay heats / W Olympic Aquatics Stadium ILARIA BIANCHI ARIANNA CASTIGLIONI FEDERICA PELLEGRINI CARLOTTA ZOFKOVA
15:48 - 15:32 20:48 - 20:32 Swimming 4x100 medley relay heats / M Olympic Aquatics Stadium PIERO CODIA LUCA DOTTO SIMONE SABBIONI ANDREA TONIATO
16:30 - 20:00 21:30 - 01:00 Tennis Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal Olympic Tennis Centre FABIO FOGNINI ROBERTA VINCI
16:52 - 17:17 21:52 - 22:17 Cycling Road Team Pursuit First Round / M Rio Olympic Velodrome LIAM BERTAZZO SIMONE CONSONNI FILIPPO GANNA FRANCESCO LAMON
17:00 - 18:00 22:00 - 23:00 Fencing Foil Team Bronze Medal Match / M Carioca Arena 3 GIORGIO AVOLA ANDREA BALDINI ANDREA CASSARÀ DANIELE GAROZZO
17:45 - 18:00 22:45 - 23:00 Boxing Light (60kg) Round of 16 Bout 3 / W Riocentro - Pavilion 6 IRMA TESTA
19:55 - 21:00 00:55 - 02:00 Badminton Singles D. Group Play /W Riocentro - Pavilion 4 JEANINE CICOGNINI
20:30 - 20:56 01:30 - 01:56 Athletics 1500m round 1 / W Olympic Stadium MARGHERITA MAGNANI
21:05 - 21:54 02:05 - 02:54 Athletics 400m round 1 / M Olympic Stadium MATTEO GALVAN
23:00 - 23:30 04:00 - 04:30 Beach Volley Round of 16 Beach Volleyball Arena ADRIAN IGNACIO CARAMBULA RAURICH DANIELE LUPO PAOLO NICOLAI ALEX RANGHIERI
23:59 - 00:50 04:59 - 05:50 Beach Volley Round of 16 /W Beach Volleyball Arena LAURA GIOMBINI MARTA MENEGATTI
jQuery(function($){ $(".hasTooltip").tooltip({"html": true,"container": "body"}); }); JCEMediaBox.init({popup:{width:"",height:"",legacy:0,lightbox:0,shadowbox:0,resize:1,icons:1,overlay:1,overlayopacity:0.8,overlaycolor:"#000000",fadespeed:500,scalespeed:500,hideobjects:0,scrolling:"fixed",close:2,labels:{'close':'Close','next':'Next','previous':'Previous','cancel':'Cancel','numbers':'{$current} of {$total}'},cookie_expiry:"",google_viewer:0},tooltip:{className:"tooltip",opacity:0.8,speed:150,position:"br",offsets:{x: 16, y: 16}},base:"/",imgpath:"plugins/system/jcemediabox/img",theme:"standard",themecustom:"",themepath:"plugins/system/jcemediabox/themes",mediafallback:0,mediaselector:"audio,video"});