Time BRA Time ITA sport event venue Italia Team athletes competing today
09:00 - 10:15 14:00 - 15:15 Pistol and Rifle Men's 10m Air Rifle Qualifications Olympic Shooting Centre NICCOLÒ CAMPRIANI MARCO DE NICOLO
09:10 - 11:10 14:10 - 16:10 Rowing Eight / M Lagoa Stadium LUCA AGAMENNONI VINCENZO MARIA CAPELLI ENRICO D'ANIELLO PIERPAOLO FRATTINI FABIO INFIMO EMANUELE LIUZZI MARIO PAONESSA LUCA PARLATO MATTEO STEFANINI SIMONE VENIER
09:26 - 12:55 14:26 - 17:55 Archery Individual 1/32 eliminations / W Sambódromo CLAUDIA MANDIA
09:30 - 11:15 14:30 - 16:15 Volleyball China-Italy/W Maracanãzinho NADIA CENTONI CRISTINA CHIRICHELLA ANNA DANESI MONICA DE GENNARO ANTONELLA DEL CORE PAOLA OGECHI EGONU ALESSIA GENNARI MARTINA GUIGGI ELEONORA LO BIANCO ALESSIA ORRO SERENA ORTOLANI MIRIAM FATIME SYLLA
09:30 - 12:30 14:30 - 17:30 Shotgun Men's Trap Qualification - Day 2 Olympic Shooting Centre MASSIMO FABBRIZI GIOVANNI PELLIELO
10:00 - 14:59 15:00 - 19:59 Equestrian Eventing Individual/Team Cross Country Olympic Equestrian Centre STEFANO BRECCIAROLI PIETRO ROMAN LUCA ROMAN ARIANNA SCHIVO
10:20 - 11:40 15:20 - 16:40 Water Polo Italy-France /M Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre MATTEO AICARDI MICHAEL ALEXANDRE BODEGAS MARCO DEL LUNGO FRANCESCO DI FULVIO PIETRO FIGLIOLI ANDREA FONDELLI VALENTINO GALLO NICCOLÒ GITTO ALESSANDRO NORA CHRISTIAN PRESCIUTTI NICHOLAS PRESCIUTTI STEFANO TEMPESTI ALESSANDRO VELOTTO
10:20 - 11:50 15:20 - 16:50 Fencing Sabre Individual Round of 32 / W Carioca Arena 3 IRENE VECCHI
10:20 - 11:50 15:20 - 16:50 Fencing Sabre Individual Round of 32 / W Carioca Arena 3 LORETA GULOTTA
10:31 - 12:55 15:31 - 17:55 Archery Individual 1/32 eliminations / M Sambódromo MAURO NESPOLI
10:40 - 12:10 15:40 - 17:10 Fencing Sabre Individual Round of 32 / W Carioca Arena 3 ROSSELLA GREGORIO
11:10 - 11:40 16:10 - 16:40 Archery Individual 1/16 eliminations / M Sambódromo MAURO NESPOLI
11:10 - 12:20 16:10 - 17:20 Rowing Lightweight Double Sculls Heats / W Lagoa Stadium LAURA MILANI VALENTINA RODINI
11:35 - 12:20 16:35 - 17:20 Fencing Sabre Individual Round of 16 / W Carioca Arena 3 LORETA GULOTTA
11:50 - 13:00 16:50 - 18:00 Rowing Lightweight Double Sculls Heats / M Lagoa Stadium MARCELLO MIANI ANDREA MICHELETTI
12:00 - 12:30 17:00 - 17:30 Pistol and Rifle Mens 10m Air Rifle Finals Olympic Shooting Centre NICCOLÒ CAMPRIANI
12:00 - 16:30 17:00 - 21:30 Tennis Singles Second Round / M Olympic Tennis Centre PAOLO LORENZI
12:40 - 12:55 17:40 - 17:55 Fencing Sabre Individual Quarterfinals / W Carioca Arena 3 LORETA GULOTTA
12:50 - 13:30 17:50 - 18:30 Rowing Pair Heats / W Lagoa Stadium SARA BERTOLASI ALESSANDRA PATELLI
13:05 - 15:20 18:05 - 20:20 Sailing Laser ' Men's One Person Dinghy (Races 1 and 2) Marina da Glória FRANCESCO MARRAI
13:05 - 15:30 18:05 - 20:30 Sailing RS:X Men's Windsurfer (Races 1-3) Marina da Glória MATTIA CAMBONI
13:10 - 13:40 18:10 - 18:40 Rowing Four Heats / M Lagoa Stadium MATTEO CASTALDO MATTEO LODO DOMENICO MONTRONE GIUSEPPE VICINO
13:10 - 14:02 18:10 - 19:02 Canoeing Kayak (K1) - Heats 1st Run / W Whitewater Stadium STEFANIE HORN
13:15 - 13:30 18:15 - 18:30 Boxing Heavy (91kg) Round of 16 Bout 4 / M Riocentro - Pavilion 6 CLEMENTE RUSSO
13:15 - 15:30 18:15 - 20:30 Sailing Laser Radial ' Women's One Person Dinghy (Races 1 and 2) Marina da Glória SILVIA ZENNARO
13:15 - 15:40 18:15 - 20:40 Sailing RS:X ' Women's Windsurfer (Races 1-3) Marina da Glória FLAVIA TARTAGLINI
13:17 - 13:32 18:17 - 18:32 Swimming 200m freestyle heats / W Olympic Aquatics Stadium ALICE MIZZAU FEDERICA PELLEGRINI
14:01 - 14:26 19:01 - 19:26 Swimming 200m individual medley heats / W Olympic Aquatics Stadium SARA FRANCESCHI LUISA TROMBETTI
15:00 - 15:52 20:00 - 20:52 Canoeing Kayak (K1) - Heats 2nd Run / W Whitewater Stadium STEFANIE HORN
15:00 - 16:00 20:00 - 21:00 Shotgun Men's Trap Finals Olympic Shooting Centre MASSIMO FABBRIZI GIOVANNI PELLIELO
15:26 - 12:55 20:26 - 17:55 Archery Individual 1/32 eliminations / W Sambódromo LUCILLA BOARI
16:00 - 18:30 21:00 - 23:30 Tennis Singles Second Round / W Olympic Tennis Centre SARA ERRANI
16:00 - 18:30 21:00 - 23:30 Tennis Doubles Second Round / M Olympic Tennis Centre FABIO FOGNINI ANDREAS SEPPI
18:00 - 18:15 23:00 - 23:15 Boxing Light (69kg) Round of 32 Bout 11 / M Riocentro - Pavilion 6 VINCENZO MANGIACAPRE
21:00 - 21:50 02:00 - 02:50 Beach Volley Preliminary M: Carambula/Ranghieri (ITA) - Binstock/Schachter (CAN) Beach Volleyball Arena ADRIAN IGNACIO CARAMBULA RAURICH ALEX RANGHIERI
22:03 - 22:18 03:03 - 03:18 Swimming 200m freestyle semifinals / W Olympic Aquatics Stadium FEDERICA PELLEGRINI
jQuery(function($){ $(".hasTooltip").tooltip({"html": true,"container": "body"}); }); JCEMediaBox.init({popup:{width:"",height:"",legacy:0,lightbox:0,shadowbox:0,resize:1,icons:1,overlay:1,overlayopacity:0.8,overlaycolor:"#000000",fadespeed:500,scalespeed:500,hideobjects:0,scrolling:"fixed",close:2,labels:{'close':'Close','next':'Next','previous':'Previous','cancel':'Cancel','numbers':'{$current} of {$total}'},cookie_expiry:"",google_viewer:0},tooltip:{className:"tooltip",opacity:0.8,speed:150,position:"br",offsets:{x: 16, y: 16}},base:"/",imgpath:"plugins/system/jcemediabox/img",theme:"standard",themecustom:"",themepath:"plugins/system/jcemediabox/themes",mediafallback:0,mediaselector:"audio,video"});