Time BRA Time ITA sport event venue Italia Team athletes competing today
09:00 - 13:00 14:00 - 18:00 Shotgun Women's Trap Qualification Olympic Shooting Centre JESSICA ROSSI
09:30 - 11:15 14:30 - 16:15 Volleyball Italy-France /M Maracanãzinho OLEG ANTONOV EMANUELE BIRARELLI SIMONE BUTI MASSIMO COLACI SIMONE GIANNELLI OSMANY JUANTORENA FILIPPO LANZA MATTEO PIANO SALVATORE ROSSINI PASQUALE SOTTILE LUCA VETTORI IVAN ZAYTSEV
09:30 - 14:00 14:30 - 19:00 Shotgun Men's Trap Qualification - Day 1 Olympic Shooting Centre MASSIMO FABBRIZI
09:30 - 14:00 14:30 - 19:00 Shotgun Men's Trap Qualification - Day 1 Olympic Shooting Centre GIOVANNI PELLIELO
09:45 - 11:15 14:45 - 16:15 Gymnastics Artistic - Qualification Subdivision 1 / W Rio Olympic Arena ERIKA FASANA CARLOTTA FERLITO VANESSA FERRARI ELISA MENEGHINI MARTINA RIZZELLI
09:50 - 11:30 14:50 - 16:30 Archery Team 1/8 elimination / W Sambódromo LUCILLA BOARI CLAUDIA MANDIA GUENDALINA SARTORI
10:00 - 10:50 15:00 - 15:50 Fencing Foil Individual Round of 32 / M Carioca Arena 3 GIORGIO AVOLA
10:00 - 15:54 15:00 - 20:54 Equestrian Eventing Individual/Team Dressage Day 2 Olympic Equestrian Centre STEFANO BRECCIAROLI PIETRO ROMAN LUCA ROMAN ARIANNA SCHIVO
10:40 - 13:00 15:40 - 18:00 Judo Men -66 kg Elimination Rounds Carioca Arena 2 FABIO BASILE
11:00 - 12:00 16:00 - 17:00 Fencing Foil Individual Round of 32 / M Carioca Arena 3 ANDREA CASSARÀ
11:00 - 12:00 16:00 - 17:00 Fencing Foil Individual Round of 32 / M Carioca Arena 3 DANIELE GAROZZO
11:00 - 16:30 16:00 - 21:30 Tennis Singles First Round / M Olympic Tennis Centre THOMAS FABBIANO
11:15 - 16:40 16:15 - 21:40 Judo Men -66 Kg Elimination round of 16 Carioca Arena 2 FABIO BASILE
11:30 - 14:30 16:30 - 19:30 Judo Women -52 Kg Elimination Rounds Carioca Arena 2 ODETTE GIUFFRIDA
12:00 - 12:50 17:00 - 17:50 Beach Volley Preliminary M: Nicolai/Lupo (ITA) - Virgen/Ontiveros (MEX) Beach Volleyball Arena DANIELE LUPO PAOLO NICOLAI
12:15 - 13:00 17:15 - 18:00 Judo Men -66 kg Quarterfinals Carioca Arena 2 FABIO BASILE
12:15 - 16:21 17:15 - 21:21 Cycling Road Road Race / W Fort Copacabana GIORGIA BRONZINI ELENA CECCHINI TATIANA GUDERZO ELISA LONGO BORGHINI
12:30 - 13:20 17:30 - 18:20 Fencing Foil Individual Round of 16 / M Carioca Arena 3 GIORGIO AVOLA
12:30 - 16:30 17:30 - 21:30 Tennis Singles First Round / M Olympic Tennis Centre PAOLO LORENZI
12:30 - 16:30 17:30 - 21:30 Tennis Singles First Round / M Olympic Tennis Centre FABIO FOGNINI
12:30 - 16:40 17:30 - 21:40 Judo Women -52 Kg Quarterfinals Carioca Arena 2 ODETTE GIUFFRIDA
13:00 - 13:20 18:00 - 18:20 Fencing Foil Individual Round of 16 / M Carioca Arena 3 DANIELE GAROZZO
13:00 - 13:20 18:00 - 18:20 Fencing Foil Individual Round of 16 / M Carioca Arena 3 ANDREA CASSARÀ
13:24 - 13:59 18:24 - 18:59 Swimming 200m freestyle heats / M Olympic Aquatics Stadium MARCO BELOTTI ANDREA MITCHELL D'ARRIGO
13:28 - 14:12 18:28 - 19:12 Canoeing Kayak (K1) - Heats 1st Run / M Whitewater Stadium GIOVANNI DE GENNARO
13:45 - 14:05 18:45 - 19:05 Fencing Foil Individual Quarterfinals / M Carioca Arena 3 GIORGIO AVOLA
13:45 - 14:05 18:45 - 19:05 Fencing Foil Individual Quarterfinals / M Carioca Arena 3 DANIELE GAROZZO
14:03 - 14:29 19:03 - 19:29 Swimming 100m breaststroke heats / W Olympic Aquatics Stadium MARTINA CARRARO ARIANNA CASTIGLIONI
14:17 - 14:40 19:17 - 19:40 Swimming 100m backstroke heats / M Olympic Aquatics Stadium SIMONE SABBIONI
14:40 - 15:15 19:40 - 20:15 Swimming 400m freestyle heats / W Olympic Aquatics Stadium DILETTA CARLI ALICE MIZZAU
14:50 - 15:40 19:50 - 20:40 Archery Team quarterfinals / W Sambódromo LUCILLA BOARI CLAUDIA MANDIA GUENDALINA SARTORI
14:54 - 15:37 19:54 - 20:37 Swimming 4x100m freestyle relay heats / M Olympic Aquatics Stadium LUCA DOTTO LUCA LEONARDI MARCO ORSI MICHELE SANTUCCI
15:00 - 16:00 20:00 - 21:00 Shotgun Women's Trap Finals Olympic Shooting Centre JESSICA ROSSI
15:28 - 16:12 20:28 - 21:12 Canoeing Kayak (K1) - Heats 2nd Run / M Whitewater Stadium GIOVANNI DE GENNARO
15:30 - 16:40 20:30 - 21:40 Judo Women -52 Kg Semifinal A Carioca Arena 2 ODETTE GIUFFRIDA
16:00 - 16:40 21:00 - 21:40 Judo Men -66 Kg Semifinal B Carioca Arena 2 FABIO BASILE
16:00 - 16:50 21:00 - 21:50 Fencing Foil Individual Semifinals / M Carioca Arena 3 DANIELE GAROZZO
16:00 - 17:00 21:00 - 22:00 Diving Synchronised 3m Springboard Final / W Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre TANIA CAGNOTTO FRANCESCA DALLAPÈ
16:00 - 18:30 21:00 - 23:30 Tennis Doubles First Round / W Olympic Tennis Centre SARA ERRANI ROBERTA VINCI
16:11 - 16:36 21:11 - 21:36 Archery Team semifinal / W Sambódromo LUCILLA BOARI CLAUDIA MANDIA GUENDALINA SARTORI
16:39 - 17:04 21:39 - 22:04 Archery Team bronze medal match / W Sambódromo LUCILLA BOARI CLAUDIA MANDIA GUENDALINA SARTORI
17:00 - 18:30 22:00 - 23:30 Tennis Doubles First Round / M Olympic Tennis Centre FABIO FOGNINI ANDREAS SEPPI
17:20 - 17:40 22:20 - 22:40 Judo Women -52 Kg Gold Medal Contest Carioca Arena 2 ODETTE GIUFFRIDA
17:45 - 18:05 22:45 - 23:05 Fencing Foil Individual Gold Medal Bout / M Carioca Arena 3 DANIELE GAROZZO
19:00 - 20:40 00:00 - 01:40 Weightlifting Men's 56kg Group A Riocentro - Pavilion 2 MIRCO SCARANTINO
19:15 - 19:30 00:15 - 00:30 Boxing Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32 Bout 8 / M Riocentro - Pavilion 6 VALENTINO MANFREDONIA
22:00 - 22:50 03:00 - 03:50 Beach Volley Preliminary W: Menegatti/Giombini (ITA) - Broder/Valjas (CAN) Beach Volleyball Arena LAURA GIOMBINI MARTA MENEGATTI
jQuery(function($){ $(".hasTooltip").tooltip({"html": true,"container": "body"}); }); JCEMediaBox.init({popup:{width:"",height:"",legacy:0,lightbox:0,shadowbox:0,resize:1,icons:1,overlay:1,overlayopacity:0.8,overlaycolor:"#000000",fadespeed:500,scalespeed:500,hideobjects:0,scrolling:"fixed",close:2,labels:{'close':'Close','next':'Next','previous':'Previous','cancel':'Cancel','numbers':'{$current} of {$total}'},cookie_expiry:"",google_viewer:0},tooltip:{className:"tooltip",opacity:0.8,speed:150,position:"br",offsets:{x: 16, y: 16}},base:"/",imgpath:"plugins/system/jcemediabox/img",theme:"standard",themecustom:"",themepath:"plugins/system/jcemediabox/themes",mediafallback:0,mediaselector:"audio,video"});