Time BRA Time ITA sport event venue Italia Team athletes competing today
08:30 - 09:20 13:30 - 14:20 Pistol and Rifle Women's 10m Air Rifle Qualification Olympic Shooting Centre PETRA ZUBLASING
09:30 - 15:57 14:30 - 20:57 Cycling Road Road Race / M Fort Copacabana FABIO ARU DAMIANO CARUSO ALESSANDRO DE MARCHI VINCENZO NIBALI DIEGO ROSA
10:00 - 10:50 15:00 - 15:50 Beach Volley Preliminary M: Carambula/Ranghieri (ITA) - Doppler/Horst (AUT) Beach Volleyball Arena ADRIAN IGNACIO CARAMBULA RAURICH ALEX RANGHIERI
10:00 - 13:00 15:00 - 18:00 Judo Women -48 kg Elimination Rounds Carioca Arena 2 VALENTINA MOSCATT
10:00 - 13:00 15:00 - 18:00 Judo Men -60 kg Elimination Rounds Carioca Arena 2 ELIOS MANZI
10:00 - 16:02 15:00 - 21:02 Equestrian Eventing Individual/Team Dressage Day 1 Olympic Equestrian Centre STEFANO BRECCIAROLI PIETRO ROMAN LUCA ROMAN ARIANNA SCHIVO
10:30 - 11:00 15:30 - 16:00 Rowing Pair Heats / M Lagoa Stadium GIOVANNI ABAGNALE MARCO DI COSTANZO
11:00 - 16:45 16:00 - 21:45 Tennis Singles First Round / W Olympic Tennis Centre SARA ERRANI
11:30 - 12:00 16:30 - 17:00 Rowing Double Sculls Heats / M Lagoa Stadium ROMANO BATTISTI FRANCESCO FOSSI
11:40 - 13:00 16:40 - 18:00 Water Polo Spain-Italy /M Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre MATTEO AICARDI MICHAEL ALEXANDRE BODEGAS MARCO DEL LUNGO FRANCESCO DI FULVIO PIETRO FIGLIOLI ANDREA FONDELLI VALENTINO GALLO NICCOLÒ GITTO ALESSANDRO NORA CHRISTIAN PRESCIUTTI NICHOLAS PRESCIUTTI STEFANO TEMPESTI ALESSANDRO VELOTTO
11:45 - 12:00 16:45 - 17:00 Boxing Light (60kg) Round of 32 Bout 1 / M Riocentro - Pavilion 6 CARMINE TOMMASONE
11:45 - 12:05 16:45 - 17:05 Fencing Epee Individual Round of 32 / W Carioca Arena 3 ROSSELLA FIAMINGO
12:00 - 12:30 17:00 - 17:30 Rowing Lightweight Four Heats / M Lagoa Stadium MARTINO GORETTI LIVIO LA PADULA STEFANO OPPO PIETRO WILLY RUTA
13:00 - 13:50 18:00 - 18:50 Fencing Epee Individual Round of 16 / W Carioca Arena 3 ROSSELLA FIAMINGO
13:00 - 14:15 18:00 - 19:15 Pistol and Rifle Men's 10m Air Pistol Qualifications Olympic Shooting Centre GIUSEPPE GIORDANO
13:20 - 13:46 18:20 - 18:46 Swimming 400m Individual Medley Heats / M Olympic Aquatics Stadium LUCA MARIN FEDERICO TURRINI
13:40 - 13:58 18:40 - 18:58 Swimming 100m butterfly heats / W Olympic Aquatics Stadium ILARIA BIANCHI
13:45 - 14:05 18:45 - 19:05 Fencing Epee Individual Quarterfinals / W Carioca Arena 3 ROSSELLA FIAMINGO
14:00 - 16:30 19:00 - 21:30 Tennis Singles First Round / M Olympic Tennis Centre ANDREAS SEPPI
14:00 - 16:45 19:00 - 21:45 Tennis Singles First Round / W Olympic Tennis Centre KARIN KNAPP
14:24 - 14:48 19:24 - 19:48 Swimming 400m freestyle heats / M Olympic Aquatics Stadium GABRIELE DETTI
14:30 - 17:00 19:30 - 22:00 Gymnastics Artistic - Qualification Subdivision 1 / M Rio Olympic Arena LUDOVICO EDALLI
14:38 - 15:02 19:38 - 20:02 Swimming 400m Individual Medley Heats / W Olympic Aquatics Stadium SARA FRANCESCHI LUISA TROMBETTI
14:50 - 16:30 19:50 - 21:30 Archery Team quarterfinals / M Sambódromo MARCO GALIAZZO MAURO NESPOLI DAVID PASQUALUCCI
15:16 - 15:31 20:16 - 20:31 Swimming 100m breaststroke heats / M Olympic Aquatics Stadium ANDREA TONIATO
15:24 - 15:40 20:24 - 20:40 Swimming 4x100m freestyle relay heats / W Olympic Aquatics Stadium SILVIA DI PIETRO ERIKA FERRAIOLI FEDERICA PELLEGRINI AGLAIA PEZZATO
15:30 - 16:00 20:30 - 21:00 Pistol and Rifle Men's 10m Air Pistol Finals Olympic Shooting Centre GIUSEPPE GIORDANO
16:00 - 16:50 21:00 - 21:50 Fencing Epee Individual Semifinals / W Carioca Arena 3 ROSSELLA FIAMINGO
17:00 - 17:15 22:00 - 22:15 Boxing Light Fly (49kg) Round of 32 Bout 4 / M Riocentro - Pavilion 6 MANUEL CAPPAI
17:45 - 18:05 22:45 - 23:05 Fencing Epee Individual Gold Medal Bout / W Carioca Arena 3 ROSSELLA FIAMINGO
20:00 - 22:45 01:00 - 03:45 Tennis Singles First Round / W Olympic Tennis Centre ROBERTA VINCI
22:30 - 22:38 03:30 - 03:38 Swimming 400m freestyle final / M Olympic Aquatics Stadium GABRIELE DETTI
22:35 - 00:20 03:35 - 05:20 Volleyball Serbia-Italy /W Maracanãzinho NADIA CENTONI CRISTINA CHIRICHELLA ANNA DANESI MONICA DE GENNARO ANTONELLA DEL CORE PAOLA OGECHI EGONU ALESSIA GENNARI MARTINA GUIGGI ELEONORA LO BIANCO ALESSIA ORRO SERENA ORTOLANI MIRIAM FATIME SYLLA
23:24 - 23:32 04:24 - 04:32 Swimming 4x100m freestyle relay final / W Olympic Aquatics Stadium SILVIA DI PIETRO ERIKA FERRAIOLI FEDERICA PELLEGRINI AGLAIA PEZZATO
jQuery(function($){ $(".hasTooltip").tooltip({"html": true,"container": "body"}); }); JCEMediaBox.init({popup:{width:"",height:"",legacy:0,lightbox:0,shadowbox:0,resize:1,icons:1,overlay:1,overlayopacity:0.8,overlaycolor:"#000000",fadespeed:500,scalespeed:500,hideobjects:0,scrolling:"fixed",close:2,labels:{'close':'Close','next':'Next','previous':'Previous','cancel':'Cancel','numbers':'{$current} of {$total}'},cookie_expiry:"",google_viewer:0},tooltip:{className:"tooltip",opacity:0.8,speed:150,position:"br",offsets:{x: 16, y: 16}},base:"/",imgpath:"plugins/system/jcemediabox/img",theme:"standard",themecustom:"",themepath:"plugins/system/jcemediabox/themes",mediafallback:0,mediaselector:"audio,video"});