Olympic Schedule
data |
Time BRA |
Time ITA |
event |
venue |
Italia Team athletes competing today |
10.08.16 |
15:40 -
16:00 |
20:40 -
21:00 |
Sabre Individual Quarterfinals / M |
Carioca Arena 3 |
|
10.08.16 |
15:40 -
16:00 |
20:40 -
21:00 |
Sabre Individual Quarterfinals / M |
Carioca Arena 3 |
|
10.08.16 |
17:30 -
18:25 |
22:30 -
23:25 |
Foil Individual Semifinals / W |
Carioca Arena 3 |
|
10.08.16 |
17:30 -
18:25 |
22:30 -
23:25 |
Foil Individual Semifinals / W |
Carioca Arena 3 |
Fencing
Wednesday 10 August
|
10.08.16 |
18:30 -
19:15 |
23:30 -
00:15 |
Sabre Individual Semifinals / M |
Carioca Arena 3 |
|
10.08.16 |
18:30 -
19:15 |
23:30 -
00:15 |
Sabre Individual Semifinals / M |
Carioca Arena 3 |
|
10.08.16 |
19:20 -
19:45 |
00:20 -
00:45 |
Foil Individual Bronze Medal Bout / W |
Carioca Arena 3 |
|
10.08.16 |
19:20 -
19:45 |
00:20 -
00:45 |
Foil Individual Bronze Medal Bout / W |
Carioca Arena 3 |
|
10.08.16 |
19:50 -
20:10 |
00:50 -
01:10 |
Sabre Individual Bronze Medal Bout / M |
Carioca Arena 3 |
|
10.08.16 |
19:50 -
20:10 |
00:50 -
01:10 |
Sabre Individual Bronze Medal Bout / M |
Carioca Arena 3 |
|
10.08.16 |
20:15 -
20:40 |
01:15 -
01:40 |
Foil Individual Gold Medal Bout / W |
Carioca Arena 3 |
Fencing
Wednesday 10 August
|
10.08.16 |
20:15 -
20:40 |
01:15 -
01:40 |
Foil Individual Gold Medal Bout / W |
Carioca Arena 3 |
|
10.08.16 |
20:45 -
21:10 |
01:45 -
02:10 |
Sabre Individual Gold Medal Bout / M |
Carioca Arena 3 |
|
10.08.16 |
20:45 -
21:10 |
01:45 -
02:10 |
Sabre Individual Gold Medal Bout / M |
Carioca Arena 3 |
|
11.08.16 |
09:00 -
10:00 |
14:00 -
15:00 |
Epee Team Round of 16 / W |
Carioca Arena 3 |
|
11.08.16 |
10:30 -
11:30 |
15:30 -
16:30 |
Epee Team Quarterfinals / W |
Carioca Arena 3 |
|
11.08.16 |
12:00 -
13:00 |
17:00 -
18:00 |
Epee Team Classification 5-8 / W |
Carioca Arena 3 |
|
11.08.16 |
13:15 -
14:15 |
18:15 -
19:15 |
Epee Team Semifinals / W |
Carioca Arena 3 |
|
11.08.16 |
14:30 -
15:30 |
19:30 -
20:30 |
Epee Team Placement 5-6 / W |
Carioca Arena 3 |
|
11.08.16 |
14:30 -
15:30 |
19:30 -
20:30 |
Epee Team Placement 7-8 / W |
Carioca Arena 3 |
|
JCEMediaBox.init({popup:{width:"",height:"",legacy:0,lightbox:0,shadowbox:0,resize:1,icons:1,overlay:1,overlayopacity:0.8,overlaycolor:"#000000",fadespeed:500,scalespeed:500,hideobjects:0,scrolling:"fixed",close:2,labels:{'close':'Close','next':'Next','previous':'Previous','cancel':'Cancel','numbers':'{$current} of {$total}'},cookie_expiry:"",google_viewer:0},tooltip:{className:"tooltip",opacity:0.8,speed:150,position:"br",offsets:{x: 16, y: 16}},base:"/",imgpath:"plugins/system/jcemediabox/img",theme:"standard",themecustom:"",themepath:"plugins/system/jcemediabox/themes",mediafallback:0,mediaselector:"audio,video"});