07:30 - 16:00
|
12:30 - 21:00
|
Golf |
Men's Individual Stroke Play |
Olympic Golf Course |
NINO BERTASIO
MATTEO MANASSERO
|
09:00 - 09:50
|
14:00 - 14:50
|
Pistol and Rifle |
Men's 50m Rifle Prone Qualification |
Olympic Shooting Centre |
NICCOLÒ CAMPRIANI
MARCO DE NICOLO
|
09:00 - 11:30
|
14:00 - 16:30
|
Fencing |
Foil Team Quarterfinals / M |
Carioca Arena 3 |
GIORGIO AVOLA
ANDREA CASSARÀ
DANIELE GAROZZO
|
09:00 - 14:00
|
14:00 - 19:00
|
Shotgun |
Women's Skeet Qualification |
Olympic Shooting Centre |
DIANA BACOSI
CHIARA CAINERO
|
09:20 - 09:30
|
14:20 - 14:30
|
Rowing |
Lightweight Double Sculls Final B / M |
Lagoa Stadium |
MARCELLO MIANI
ANDREA MICHELETTI
|
09:30 - 09:40
|
14:30 - 14:40
|
Rowing |
Pair Final B / W |
Lagoa Stadium |
SARA BERTOLASI
ALESSANDRA PATELLI
|
09:30 - 13:00
|
14:30 - 18:00
|
Shotgun |
Men's Skeet Qualification - Day 1 |
Olympic Shooting Centre |
LUIGI AGOSTINO LODDE
GABRIELE ROSSETTI
|
09:39 - 10:44
|
14:39 - 15:44
|
Archery |
Individual 1/8 eliminations / M |
Sambódromo |
MAURO NESPOLI
|
10:20 - 11:40
|
15:20 - 16:40
|
Water Polo |
Croatia-Italy /M |
Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre |
MATTEO AICARDI
MICHAEL ALEXANDRE BODEGAS
MARCO DEL LUNGO
FRANCESCO DI FULVIO
PIETRO FIGLIOLI
ANDREA FONDELLI
VALENTINO GALLO
NICCOLÒ GITTO
ALESSANDRO NORA
CHRISTIAN PRESCIUTTI
NICHOLAS PRESCIUTTI
STEFANO TEMPESTI
ALESSANDRO VELOTTO
|
10:46 - 10:57
|
15:46 - 15:57
|
Athletics |
800m round 1 / M |
Olympic Stadium |
GIORDANO BENEDETTI
|
11:00 - 11:30
|
16:00 - 16:30
|
Pistol and Rifle |
Men's 50m Rifle Prone Finals |
Olympic Shooting Centre |
NICCOLÒ CAMPRIANI
MARCO DE NICOLO
|
11:10 - 11:43
|
16:10 - 16:43
|
Athletics |
10.000m final / W |
Olympic Stadium |
VERONICA INGLESE
|
11:24 - 11:54
|
16:24 - 16:54
|
Rowing |
Men's Four Final A / M |
Lagoa Stadium |
MATTEO CASTALDO
MATTEO LODO
DOMENICO MONTRONE
GIUSEPPE VICINO
|
12:00 - 14:15
|
17:00 - 19:15
|
Fencing |
Foil Team Semifinals / M |
Carioca Arena 3 |
GIORGIO AVOLA
ANDREA BALDINI
ANDREA CASSARÀ
DANIELE GAROZZO
|
12:15 - 14:30
|
17:15 - 19:30
|
Pistol and Rifle |
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualification - Stage 1 |
Olympic Shooting Centre |
RICCARDO MAZZETTI
|
12:20 - 12:30
|
17:20 - 17:30
|
Rowing |
Lightweight Double Sculls Final C / W |
Lagoa Stadium |
LAURA MILANI
VALENTINA RODINI
|
13:05 - 15:20
|
18:05 - 20:20
|
Sailing |
Laser Radial ' Women's One Person Dinghy (Races 7 and 8) |
Marina da Glória |
SILVIA ZENNARO
|
13:05 - 15:30
|
18:05 - 20:30
|
Sailing |
RS:X ' Women's Windsurfer (Race 10-12) |
Marina da Glória |
FLAVIA TARTAGLINI
|
13:05 - 15:35
|
18:05 - 20:35
|
Sailing |
49er FX ' Women's Skiff (Races 1-3) |
Marina da Glória |
FRANCESCA CLAPCICH
GIULIA CONTI
|
13:05 - 15:35
|
18:05 - 20:35
|
Sailing |
49er ' Men's Skiff (Races 1-3) |
Marina da Glória |
RUGGERO TITA
PIETRO ZUCCHETTI
|
13:15 - 15:30
|
18:15 - 20:30
|
Sailing |
Laser ' Men's One Person Dinghy (Races 7-8) |
Marina da Glória |
FRANCESCO MARRAI
|
13:15 - 15:30
|
18:15 - 20:30
|
Sailing |
470 - Women's Two Person Dinghy (Races 5-6) |
Marina da Glória |
ELENA BERTA
ALICE SINNO
|
13:15 - 15:40
|
18:15 - 20:40
|
Sailing |
RS:X ' Men's Windsurfer (Races 10-12) |
Marina da Glória |
MATTIA CAMBONI
|
13:23 - 13:38
|
18:23 - 18:38
|
Swimming |
50m freestyle heats / W |
Olympic Aquatics Stadium |
SILVIA DI PIETRO
ERIKA FERRAIOLI
|
14:30 - 16:10
|
19:30 - 21:10
|
Athletics |
20km race walk / M |
Pontal |
MATTEO GIUPPONI
|
14:52 - 15:52
|
19:52 - 20:52
|
Swimming |
1500m freestyle heats / M |
Olympic Aquatics Stadium |
GABRIELE DETTI
GREGORIO PALTRINIERI
|
15:00 - 16:00
|
20:00 - 21:00
|
Shotgun |
Women's Skeet Finals |
Olympic Shooting Centre |
DIANA BACOSI
CHIARA CAINERO
|
15:00 - 16:45
|
20:00 - 21:45
|
Volleyball |
USA-Italy /W |
Maracanãzinho |
NADIA CENTONI
CRISTINA CHIRICHELLA
ANNA DANESI
MONICA DE GENNARO
ANTONELLA DEL CORE
PAOLA OGECHI EGONU
ALESSIA GENNARI
MARTINA GUIGGI
ELEONORA LO BIANCO
ALESSIA ORRO
SERENA ORTOLANI
MIRIAM FATIME SYLLA
|
15:15 - 15:52
|
20:15 - 20:52
|
Archery |
Individual quarterfinals / M |
Sambódromo |
MAURO NESPOLI
|
15:30 - 18:30
|
20:30 - 23:30
|
Diving |
3m Springboard Preliminary / W |
Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre |
TANIA CAGNOTTO
MARIA MARCONI
|
15:38 - 16:10
|
20:38 - 21:10
|
Swimming |
4x100 medley relay heats / W |
Olympic Aquatics Stadium |
ILARIA BIANCHI
ARIANNA CASTIGLIONI
FEDERICA PELLEGRINI
CARLOTTA ZOFKOVA
|
15:48 - 15:32
|
20:48 - 20:32
|
Swimming |
4x100 medley relay heats / M |
Olympic Aquatics Stadium |
PIERO CODIA
LUCA DOTTO
SIMONE SABBIONI
ANDREA TONIATO
|
16:30 - 20:00
|
21:30 - 01:00
|
Tennis |
Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal |
Olympic Tennis Centre |
FABIO FOGNINI
ROBERTA VINCI
|
16:52 - 17:17
|
21:52 - 22:17
|
Cycling Road |
Team Pursuit First Round / M |
Rio Olympic Velodrome |
LIAM BERTAZZO
SIMONE CONSONNI
FILIPPO GANNA
FRANCESCO LAMON
|
17:00 - 18:00
|
22:00 - 23:00
|
Fencing |
Foil Team Bronze Medal Match / M |
Carioca Arena 3 |
GIORGIO AVOLA
ANDREA BALDINI
ANDREA CASSARÀ
DANIELE GAROZZO
|
17:45 - 18:00
|
22:45 - 23:00
|
Boxing |
Light (60kg) Round of 16 Bout 3 / W |
Riocentro - Pavilion 6 |
IRMA TESTA
|
19:55 - 21:00
|
00:55 - 02:00
|
Badminton |
Singles D. Group Play /W |
Riocentro - Pavilion 4 |
JEANINE CICOGNINI
|
20:30 - 20:56
|
01:30 - 01:56
|
Athletics |
1500m round 1 / W |
Olympic Stadium |
MARGHERITA MAGNANI
|
21:05 - 21:54
|
02:05 - 02:54
|
Athletics |
400m round 1 / M |
Olympic Stadium |
MATTEO GALVAN
|
23:00 - 23:30
|
04:00 - 04:30
|
Beach Volley |
Round of 16 |
Beach Volleyball Arena |
ADRIAN IGNACIO CARAMBULA RAURICH
DANIELE LUPO
PAOLO NICOLAI
ALEX RANGHIERI
|
23:59 - 00:50
|
04:59 - 05:50
|
Beach Volley |
Round of 16 /W |
Beach Volleyball Arena |
LAURA GIOMBINI
MARTA MENEGATTI
|