07:30 - 16:00
|
12:30 - 21:00
|
Golf |
Men's Individual Stroke Play |
Olympic Golf Course |
NINO BERTASIO
MATTEO MANASSERO
|
08:30 - 08:50
|
13:30 - 13:50
|
Rowing |
Pair Semifinals / W |
Lagoa Stadium |
SARA BERTOLASI
ALESSANDRA PATELLI
|
09:00 - 10:45
|
14:00 - 15:45
|
Pistol and Rifle |
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification |
Olympic Shooting Centre |
PETRA ZUBLASING
|
09:20 - 09:30
|
14:20 - 14:30
|
Rowing |
Lightweight Double Sculls Semfinals / M |
Lagoa Stadium |
MARCELLO MIANI
ANDREA MICHELETTI
|
09:30 - 09:50
|
14:30 - 14:50
|
Rowing |
Four Semifinals / M |
Lagoa Stadium |
MATTEO CASTALDO
MATTEO LODO
DOMENICO MONTRONE
GIUSEPPE VICINO
|
10:00 - 10:10
|
15:00 - 15:10
|
Rowing |
Eight / M Repechage |
Lagoa Stadium |
LUCA AGAMENNONI
VINCENZO MARIA CAPELLI
ENRICO D'ANIELLO
PIERPAOLO FRATTINI
FABIO INFIMO
EMANUELE LIUZZI
MARIO PAONESSA
MATTEO STEFANINI
SIMONE VENIER
|
10:00 - 16:00
|
15:00 - 21:00
|
Equestrian |
Dressage Grand Prix Day 2 |
Olympic Equestrian Centre |
VALENTINA TRUPPA
|
10:20 - 11:40
|
15:20 - 16:40
|
Water Polo |
Italy-Australia /W |
Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre |
ROSARIA AIELLO
ROBERTA BIANCONI
ALEKSANDRA COTTI
TANIA DI MARIO
GIULIA EMMOLO
TERESA FRASSINETTI
ARIANNA GARIBOTTI
GIULIA GORLERO
FRANCESCA POMERI
ELISA QUEIROLO
FEDERICA RADICCHI
CHIARA TABANI
LAURA TEANI
|
10:44 - 11:04
|
15:44 - 16:04
|
Rowing |
Pair Final A / M |
Lagoa Stadium |
GIOVANNI ABAGNALE
MARCO DI COSTANZO
|
11:24 - 11:34
|
16:24 - 16:34
|
Rowing |
Double Sculls Final A / M |
Lagoa Stadium |
ROMANO BATTISTI
FRANCESCO FOSSI
|
11:44 - 11:54
|
16:44 - 16:54
|
Rowing |
Lightweight Four Final A / M |
Lagoa Stadium |
MARTINO GORETTI
LIVIO LA PADULA
STEFANO OPPO
PIETRO WILLY RUTA
|
12:00 - 13:00
|
17:00 - 18:00
|
Pistol and Rifle |
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Finals |
Olympic Shooting Centre |
PETRA ZUBLASING
|
12:00 - 16:30
|
17:00 - 21:30
|
Tennis |
Doubles Quarterfinals / W |
Olympic Tennis Centre |
SARA ERRANI
ROBERTA VINCI
|
12:30 - 16:30
|
17:30 - 21:30
|
Tennis |
Singles Third Round / M |
Olympic Tennis Centre |
FABIO FOGNINI
|
13:00 - 17:30
|
18:00 - 22:30
|
Sailing |
Laser ' Men's One Person Dinghy - Reserve Day |
Marina da Glória |
FRANCESCO MARRAI
|
13:00 - 17:30
|
18:00 - 22:30
|
Sailing |
Laser Radial ' Women's One Person Dinghy - Reserve Day |
Marina da Glória |
SILVIA ZENNARO
|
13:05 - 15:20
|
18:05 - 20:20
|
Sailing |
Finn - Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) (Races 5 and 6) |
Marina da Glória |
GIORGIO POGGI
|
13:05 - 15:20
|
18:05 - 20:20
|
Sailing |
470 - Women's Two Person Dinghy (Races 3 and 4) |
Marina da Glória |
ELENA BERTA
ALICE SINNO
|
13:05 - 15:30
|
18:05 - 20:30
|
Sailing |
RS:X ' Men's Windsurfer (Races 7-9) |
Marina da Glória |
MATTIA CAMBONI
|
13:05 - 15:35
|
18:05 - 20:35
|
Sailing |
Nacra 17 Mixed Multihull (Races 4-6) |
Marina da Glória |
VITTORIO BISSARO
SILVIA SICOURI
|
13:15 - 14:00
|
18:15 - 19:00
|
Canoeing |
Kayak (K1) - Semifinal / W |
Whitewater Stadium |
STEFANIE HORN
|
13:15 - 15:40
|
18:15 - 20:40
|
Sailing |
RS:X ' Women's Windsurfer (Races 7-9) |
Marina da Glória |
FLAVIA TARTAGLINI
|
13:18 - 13:28
|
18:18 - 18:28
|
Swimming |
50m freestyle heats / M |
Olympic Aquatics Stadium |
FEDERICO BOCCHIA
LUCA DOTTO
|
13:30 - 14:10
|
18:30 - 19:10
|
Rowing |
Lightweight Double Sculls Semfinals C/D / W |
Lagoa Stadium |
LAURA MILANI
VALENTINA RODINI
|
14:25 - 14:40
|
19:25 - 19:40
|
Swimming |
100m butterfly heats / M |
Olympic Aquatics Stadium |
PIERO CODIA
MATTEO RIVOLTA
|
14:41 - 15:07
|
19:41 - 20:07
|
Swimming |
200m backstroke heats / W |
Olympic Aquatics Stadium |
MARGHERITA PANZIERA
|
15:00 - 15:30
|
20:00 - 20:30
|
Canoeing |
Kayak (K1) - Final / W |
Whitewater Stadium |
STEFANIE HORN
|
15:30 - 17:00
|
20:30 - 22:00
|
Tennis |
Mixed Doubles First Round |
Olympic Tennis Centre |
FABIO FOGNINI
ROBERTA VINCI
|
16:00 - 17:55
|
21:00 - 22:55
|
Gymnastics |
Artistic - Individual All-Around Final / W |
Rio Olympic Arena |
CARLOTTA FERLITO
VANESSA FERRARI
|
16:19 - 17:10
|
21:19 - 22:10
|
Cycling Road |
Team Pursuit Qualifying / W |
Rio Olympic Velodrome |
BEATRICE BARTELLONI
SIMONA FRAPPORTI
FRANCESCA PATTARO
SILVIA VALSECCHI
|
16:30 - 17:20
|
21:30 - 22:20
|
Beach Volley |
Preliminary M: Lucena/Dalhausser (USA) - Nicolai/Lupo (ITA) |
Beach Volleyball Arena |
DANIELE LUPO
PAOLO NICOLAI
|
17:23 - 18:19
|
22:23 - 23:19
|
Cycling Road |
Team Pursuit Qualifying / M |
Rio Olympic Velodrome |
LIAM BERTAZZO
SIMONE CONSONNI
FILIPPO GANNA
FRANCESCO LAMON
|
20:30 - 22:15
|
01:30 - 03:15
|
Volleyball |
Italy-Mexico /M |
Maracanãzinho |
OLEG ANTONOV
EMANUELE BIRARELLI
SIMONE BUTI
MASSIMO COLACI
SIMONE GIANNELLI
OSMANY JUANTORENA
FILIPPO LANZA
MATTEO PIANO
SALVATORE ROSSINI
PASQUALE SOTTILE
LUCA VETTORI
IVAN ZAYTSEV
|
21:00 - 21:50
|
02:00 - 02:50
|
Beach Volley |
Preliminary W: Ludwig/Walkenhorst (GER) - Menegatti/Giombini (ITA) |
Beach Volleyball Arena |
LAURA GIOMBINI
MARTA MENEGATTI
|
22:00 - 00:50
|
03:00 - 05:50
|
Beach Volley |
Lucky loser match |
Beach Volleyball Arena |
DANIELE LUPO
PAOLO NICOLAI
|
22:03 - 22:14
|
03:03 - 03:14
|
Swimming |
50m freestyle semifinals / M |
Olympic Aquatics Stadium |
LUCA DOTTO
|
23:34 - 23:47
|
04:34 - 04:47
|
Swimming |
100m butterfly semifinals / M |
Olympic Aquatics Stadium |
PIERO CODIA
|