Time BRA | Time ITA | sport | event | venue | Italia Team athletes competing today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:30 - 09:20 | 13:30 - 14:20 | Pistol and Rifle | Women's 10m Air Rifle Qualification | Olympic Shooting Centre | PETRA ZUBLASING |
09:30 - 15:57 | 14:30 - 20:57 | Cycling Road | Road Race / M | Fort Copacabana | FABIO ARU DAMIANO CARUSO ALESSANDRO DE MARCHI VINCENZO NIBALI DIEGO ROSA |
10:00 - 10:50 | 15:00 - 15:50 | Beach Volley | Preliminary M: Carambula/Ranghieri (ITA) - Doppler/Horst (AUT) | Beach Volleyball Arena | ADRIAN IGNACIO CARAMBULA RAURICH ALEX RANGHIERI |
10:00 - 13:00 | 15:00 - 18:00 | Judo | Men -60 kg Elimination Rounds | Carioca Arena 2 | ELIOS MANZI |
10:00 - 13:00 | 15:00 - 18:00 | Judo | Women -48 kg Elimination Rounds | Carioca Arena 2 | VALENTINA MOSCATT |
10:00 - 16:02 | 15:00 - 21:02 | Equestrian | Eventing Individual/Team Dressage Day 1 | Olympic Equestrian Centre | STEFANO BRECCIAROLI PIETRO ROMAN LUCA ROMAN ARIANNA SCHIVO |
10:30 - 11:00 | 15:30 - 16:00 | Rowing | Pair Heats / M | Lagoa Stadium | GIOVANNI ABAGNALE MARCO DI COSTANZO |
11:00 - 16:45 | 16:00 - 21:45 | Tennis | Singles First Round / W | Olympic Tennis Centre | SARA ERRANI |
11:30 - 12:00 | 16:30 - 17:00 | Rowing | Double Sculls Heats / M | Lagoa Stadium | ROMANO BATTISTI FRANCESCO FOSSI |
11:40 - 13:00 | 16:40 - 18:00 | Water Polo | Spain-Italy /M | Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre | MATTEO AICARDI MICHAEL ALEXANDRE BODEGAS MARCO DEL LUNGO FRANCESCO DI FULVIO PIETRO FIGLIOLI ANDREA FONDELLI VALENTINO GALLO NICCOLÒ GITTO ALESSANDRO NORA CHRISTIAN PRESCIUTTI NICHOLAS PRESCIUTTI STEFANO TEMPESTI ALESSANDRO VELOTTO |
11:45 - 12:00 | 16:45 - 17:00 | Boxing | Light (60kg) Round of 32 Bout 1 / M | Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | CARMINE TOMMASONE |
11:45 - 12:05 | 16:45 - 17:05 | Fencing | Epee Individual Round of 32 / W | Carioca Arena 3 | ROSSELLA FIAMINGO |
12:00 - 12:30 | 17:00 - 17:30 | Rowing | Lightweight Four Heats / M | Lagoa Stadium | MARTINO GORETTI LIVIO LA PADULA STEFANO OPPO PIETRO WILLY RUTA |
13:00 - 13:50 | 18:00 - 18:50 | Fencing | Epee Individual Round of 16 / W | Carioca Arena 3 | ROSSELLA FIAMINGO |
13:00 - 14:15 | 18:00 - 19:15 | Pistol and Rifle | Men's 10m Air Pistol Qualifications | Olympic Shooting Centre | GIUSEPPE GIORDANO |
13:20 - 13:46 | 18:20 - 18:46 | Swimming | 400m Individual Medley Heats / M | Olympic Aquatics Stadium | LUCA MARIN FEDERICO TURRINI |
13:40 - 13:58 | 18:40 - 18:58 | Swimming | 100m butterfly heats / W | Olympic Aquatics Stadium | ILARIA BIANCHI |
13:45 - 14:05 | 18:45 - 19:05 | Fencing | Epee Individual Quarterfinals / W | Carioca Arena 3 | ROSSELLA FIAMINGO |
14:00 - 16:30 | 19:00 - 21:30 | Tennis | Singles First Round / M | Olympic Tennis Centre | ANDREAS SEPPI |
14:00 - 16:45 | 19:00 - 21:45 | Tennis | Singles First Round / W | Olympic Tennis Centre | KARIN KNAPP |
14:24 - 14:48 | 19:24 - 19:48 | Swimming | 400m freestyle heats / M | Olympic Aquatics Stadium | GABRIELE DETTI |
14:30 - 17:00 | 19:30 - 22:00 | Gymnastics | Artistic - Qualification Subdivision 1 / M | Rio Olympic Arena | LUDOVICO EDALLI |
14:38 - 15:02 | 19:38 - 20:02 | Swimming | 400m Individual Medley Heats / W | Olympic Aquatics Stadium | SARA FRANCESCHI LUISA TROMBETTI |
14:50 - 16:30 | 19:50 - 21:30 | Archery | Team quarterfinals / M | Sambódromo | MARCO GALIAZZO MAURO NESPOLI DAVID PASQUALUCCI |
15:16 - 15:31 | 20:16 - 20:31 | Swimming | 100m breaststroke heats / M | Olympic Aquatics Stadium | ANDREA TONIATO |
15:24 - 15:40 | 20:24 - 20:40 | Swimming | 4x100m freestyle relay heats / W | Olympic Aquatics Stadium | SILVIA DI PIETRO ERIKA FERRAIOLI FEDERICA PELLEGRINI AGLAIA PEZZATO |
15:30 - 16:00 | 20:30 - 21:00 | Pistol and Rifle | Men's 10m Air Pistol Finals | Olympic Shooting Centre | GIUSEPPE GIORDANO |
16:00 - 16:50 | 21:00 - 21:50 | Fencing | Epee Individual Semifinals / W | Carioca Arena 3 | ROSSELLA FIAMINGO |
17:00 - 17:15 | 22:00 - 22:15 | Boxing | Light Fly (49kg) Round of 32 Bout 4 / M | Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | MANUEL CAPPAI |
17:45 - 18:05 | 22:45 - 23:05 | Fencing | Epee Individual Gold Medal Bout / W | Carioca Arena 3 | ROSSELLA FIAMINGO |
20:00 - 22:45 | 01:00 - 03:45 | Tennis | Singles First Round / W | Olympic Tennis Centre | ROBERTA VINCI |
22:30 - 22:38 | 03:30 - 03:38 | Swimming | 400m freestyle final / M | Olympic Aquatics Stadium | GABRIELE DETTI |
22:35 - 00:20 | 03:35 - 05:20 | Volleyball | Serbia-Italy /W | Maracanãzinho | NADIA CENTONI CRISTINA CHIRICHELLA ANNA DANESI MONICA DE GENNARO ANTONELLA DEL CORE PAOLA OGECHI EGONU ALESSIA GENNARI MARTINA GUIGGI ELEONORA LO BIANCO ALESSIA ORRO SERENA ORTOLANI MIRIAM FATIME SYLLA |
23:24 - 23:32 | 04:24 - 04:32 | Swimming | 4x100m freestyle relay final / W | Olympic Aquatics Stadium | SILVIA DI PIETRO ERIKA FERRAIOLI FEDERICA PELLEGRINI AGLAIA PEZZATO |